Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8171,129
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8471,148
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6931,052
YaoundeCameroon 6,9114,295
YokoCameroon 6,6984,162
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7634,824
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9584,324
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0605,009
YanjiChina 5,2943,289
YichangChina 5,0843,159
YinchuanChina 4,1402,573
YiningChina 2,1841,357
YariguiesColombia 11,7227,284
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3756,447
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3196,412
YazdIran 2,5391,578
YakushimaJapan 6,3503,946
YamagataJapan 6,3083,920
YamaguchiJapan 6,0903,784
YokkaichiJapan 6,3473,944
YokohamaJapan 6,4954,036
YonagoJapan 6,1053,794
YonagunijimaJapan 6,3603,952
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,6515,376
YeMyanmar 5,6773,528
YolaNigeria 6,3313,934
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8083,609
YurimaguasPeru 13,1088,146
YekaterinburgRussia 381236
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,7643,582
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,7241,072
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7485,436
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2394,499
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8595,505
York, PaUsa 8,5695,325
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5725,327
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2586,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -