Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,1021,927
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,8079,201
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,5459,038
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,9679,301
ViennaAustria 2,7851,731
VitebskBelarus 1,6231,009
VassourasBrazil 12,6237,844
VicosaBrazil 12,4267,722
VitoriaBrazil 12,2287,598
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,7877,325
VarnaBulgaria 2,3801,479
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,7924,842
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4615,258
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9314,928
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9374,932
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5225,296
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5535,315
ValdiviaChile 15,9389,904
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8539,851
VallenarChile 14,8839,249
ValparaisoChile 15,2739,491
VanguardiaColombia 11,9937,453
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,6027,831
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,7551,712
VestervigDenmark 2,9221,816
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3926,458
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3306,419
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3496,431
VilsandiEstonia 2,1001,305
VaasaFinland 2,1321,325
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1842,600
VeravalIndia 3,9532,457
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,7322,941
ValentiaIreland 4,2342,631
VeniceItaly 3,2051,992
VeronaItaly 3,3072,055
VicenzaItaly 3,2542,022
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4432,139
ViterboItaly 3,4282,130
VolterraItaly 3,4382,137
VientianeLaos 5,6813,530
VarenaLithuania 2,0041,245
VilniusLithuania 1,9591,217
VeracruzMexico 11,3817,072
VlissingenNetherlands 3,4262,129
VaernesNorway 2,6751,662
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7761,725
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1211,318
VillarricaParaguay 13,7308,532
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,3741,475
VanavaraRussia 2,7821,729
VasileviciRussia 1,7301,075
Velikie LukiRussia 1,587986
VerhojanskRussia 4,0802,535
ViljujskRussia 3,6902,293
VitimRussia 3,3632,090
Vize IslandRussia 2,8621,778
VladivostokRussia 5,4223,369
VolgogradRussia 1,024636
VologdaRussia 1,086675
VoronezRussia 1,152716
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3963,353
VytegraRussia 1,335830
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5974,099
ValenciaSpain 4,4432,761
ValladolidSpain 4,5612,834
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7642,960
VisbySweden 2,3111,436
VanTurkey 2,0351,265
ValleyUk 3,8262,378
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9471,210
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6646,006
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9874,342
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9365,553
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8565,503
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8715,513
Vevay, InUsa 8,9755,577
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,8246,105
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3646,440
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6005,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -