Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,5149,019
ReconquistaArgentina 14,2308,843
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,8449,224
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,43310,212
RivadaviaArgentina 14,0088,704
RosarioArgentina 14,6069,076
RichmondAustralia 13,2958,261
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4017,706
RecifeBrazil 10,7846,701
RemansoBrazil 11,3887,077
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,0268,095
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,6367,852
Rio NegroBrazil 13,3348,286
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,6957,889
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0925,028
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9204,922
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1815,084
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1845,085
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4623,394
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5554,695
RuoqiangChina 2,9721,847
Rafael NunezColombia 11,4687,126
RandersDenmark 2,8301,758
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4526,495
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2936,396
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,72710,394
RumipambaEcuador 12,7607,929
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2602,026
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4382,137
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3482,080
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7166,659
RostockGermany 2,7821,729
RhodesGreece 2,9321,822
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8772,409
ReykhólarIceland 4,1812,598
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2252,625
RamsarIran 2,0191,255
RashtIran 1,9911,237
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,9812,474
RadicofaniItaly 3,4142,122
Resia PassItaly 3,2452,016
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2842,041
RivoltoItaly 3,1311,946
Rolle PassItaly 3,1921,984
RomeItaly 3,4332,134
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4612,151
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,1131,934
RumoiJapan 5,9333,687
RigaLatvia 1,9861,234
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,0641,283
RodriguesMauritius 8,3045,160
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,9181,814
RabatMorocco 5,2663,272
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4413,381
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7685,449
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3179,518
RangioraNew Zealand 15,4019,571
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2749,491
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,2609,483
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,2649,485
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3489,537
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,1739,429
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,3769,555
RivasNicaragua 11,8327,353
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1881,981
RebolyRussia 1,7271,073
Rostov On DonRussia 1,389863
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4202,125
RagaSudan 5,7933,600
RashadSudan 5,2333,252
RenkSudan 5,1853,222
RumbekSudan 5,8143,613
RanongThailand 6,2293,871
Roi EtThailand 5,9223,680
RizeTurkey 1,8931,176
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,8791,167
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9941,239
RomnyUkraine 1,561970
RovnoUkraine 2,0381,266
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2352,010
RochaUruguay 14,3188,897
Racine, WiUsa 8,6455,372
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,0515,625
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8545,502
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8535,501
Reading, PaUsa 8,4955,279
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4665,882
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8195,480
Redding, CaUsa 9,4275,858
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1276,293
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5315,923
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,8025,469
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,8325,488
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,8325,488
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,9485,560
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6465,373
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2815,146
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8275,485
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7375,429
Rockville, InUsa 8,9065,534
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9105,537
Rome, GaUsa 9,4645,881
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1875,087
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1505,686
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0506,245
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,6315,364
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0215,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -