Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,5801,603
TiranaAlbania 3,0181,875
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,4503,387
TebessaAlgeria 4,2062,614
TimimounAlgeria 5,2083,236
TindoufAlgeria 5,8783,653
TouggourtAlgeria 4,5242,811
TrelewArgentina 15,6699,737
TucumanArgentina 14,3838,938
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0626,874
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0606,873
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,7376,672
TibooburraAustralia 12,4077,710
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8037,335
TshaneBotswana 9,3335,800
TaguatingaBrazil 11,9157,404
TarauacaBrazil 13,0308,097
TauaBrazil 10,9526,806
TefeBrazil 12,2237,596
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,0857,510
TeresinaBrazil 11,0236,850
TiriosBrazil 11,1766,945
TorresBrazil 13,6038,453
TracuateuaBrazil 10,9216,786
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,9978,076
TriunfoBrazil 10,9736,818
TucuruiBrazil 11,3387,045
TuriacuBrazil 10,8826,762
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9803,716
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8694,890
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2194,486
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7474,814
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2124,482
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4964,658
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0995,033
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8554,881
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4735,265
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2895,151
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2935,153
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1765,081
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5424,687
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2824,525
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,8239,833
TaiyuanChina 4,6142,867
TaoyuanChina 6,1943,849
TengchongChina 4,7842,973
TønderDenmark 2,9511,834
TylstrupDenmark 2,8151,749
TystofteDenmark 2,7901,734
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4706,506
TahrirEgypt 3,3352,072
TantaEgypt 3,3072,055
TallinEstonia 1,9381,204
TartuEstonia 1,8291,137
TampereFinland 2,0031,245
TurkuFinland 2,0741,289
ToulonFrance 3,7762,347
ToulouseFrance 4,0322,505
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1899,439
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9479,910
TchibanGabon 7,6014,723
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6531,027
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,3222,064
TamaleGhana 7,0594,387
ThessalonikiGreece 2,8841,792
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,1581,962
TimehriGuyana 10,9136,782
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6157,218
TelaHonduras 11,4527,116
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4713,400
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4713,400
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0365,615
TabrizIran 1,9841,233
TeheranIran 2,1441,332
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0141,873
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,2412,014
TarvisioItaly 3,0641,904
TermoliItaly 3,2712,032
TorinoItaly 3,5322,195
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,5262,191
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,7342,320
TrevicoItaly 3,3252,066
TrevisoItaly 3,2071,993
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,1041,929
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,5342,196
TabouIvory Coast 7,9144,918
TadotsuJapan 6,2243,868
TakadaJapan 6,2743,899
TakamatsuJapan 6,2403,878
TakayamaJapan 6,2903,908
TanegashimaJapan 6,3433,941
TatenoJapan 6,4734,023
TateyamaJapan 6,5454,067
TokushimaJapan 6,2933,911
TokyoJapan 6,4824,028
TomakomaiJapan 6,0323,748
TottoriJapan 6,1573,826
ToyamaJapan 6,2423,879
ToyookaJapan 6,1893,846
TsuJapan 6,3603,952
TsurugaJapan 6,2573,888
TsuyamaJapan 6,1773,839
TurgayKazakhstan 770478
TripoliLebanon 2,7341,699
TobrukLibya 3,5672,216
TripoliLibya 4,1192,560
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1051,308
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1215,046
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9085,535
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7605,444
ThyoloMalawi 8,1175,044
TawauMalaysia 7,8614,885
TessalitMali 5,9543,700
TimbuktuMali 6,5114,046
TombMali 6,5144,048
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8804,275
TacubayaMexico 11,4397,108
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1026,899
TarialanMongolia 3,1441,954
TosontsengelMongolia 2,9461,831
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2282,006
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,6632,276
TangierMorocco 5,0783,156
TarfayaMorocco 6,1683,833
TazaMorocco 5,0753,154
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1053,172
TaungooMyanmar 5,2503,263
ThandweMyanmar 5,1813,220
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2908,259
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,4559,604
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,1509,414
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,3769,555
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,4249,585
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,2539,478
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,2919,502
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,2229,459
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,2469,474
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,1829,434
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,1339,404
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,2059,449
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2369,468
TemukaNew Zealand 15,3869,561
TimaruNew Zealand 15,3869,561
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,2719,490
TahouaNiger 6,1863,844
TillaberyNiger 6,4754,024
TaejonNorth Korea 5,6553,514
TromsoNorway 2,4681,534
TrondheimNorway 2,6991,677
ThumraitOman 4,1202,560
TacnaPeru 13,9218,651
TarapotoPeru 13,1828,191
TrujilloPeru 13,4818,377
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6614,761
TorunPoland 2,4181,503
TimisoaraRomania 2,6181,627
TambovRussia 974605
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,581982
TaraRussia 1,182734
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,6581,030
TermezRussia 2,1251,321
TernejRussia 5,5613,456
TobolskRussia 853530
TomskRussia 1,8251,134
Tot’MaRussia 975606
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 889552
TuapseRussia 1,6831,046
TuraRussia 2,6541,649
TurukhanskRussia 2,1231,320
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9102,430
TortosaSpain 4,2842,662
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,6023,481
TokerSudan 4,3172,683
TartousSyria 2,6881,670
TaipeiTaiwan 6,2153,862
TaboraTanzania 6,9814,338
TakThailand 5,5903,474
TrangThailand 6,5234,053
TabligboTogo 7,1874,466
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,0837,509
TunisTunisia 3,9602,461
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6441,021
TireeUk 3,8052,364
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,5582,211
TernopilUkraine 2,1191,317
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,2208,837
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5855,956
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8104,232
Talladega, AlUsa 9,6015,966
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,8076,094
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,9986,213
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,0015,593
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1545,067
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Temple, TxUsa 10,1346,297
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,0916,271
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7716,072
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,6715,388
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6415,370
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3655,819
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2385,740
Towanda, PaUsa 8,3725,202
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6375,988
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,5075,287
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2656,379
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5515,935
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,6315,985
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2985,157
TashkentUzbekistan 1,7871,111
TumeremoVenezuela 11,0246,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -