Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3533,327
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,4182,746
AlgiersAlgeria 4,4142,743
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,1132,556
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,5869,064
AzulArgentina 14,8489,227
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6827,880
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5967,206
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4217,097
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3307,041
AmberleyAustralia 12,9108,023
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7711,100
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8821,169
AimoresBrazil 12,2017,582
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,3997,083
AltamiraBrazil 11,4477,113
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,1577,554
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,7187,903
ApodiBrazil 10,7526,682
AracajuBrazil 11,1806,947
AracuaiBrazil 12,0337,478
AragarcasBrazil 12,6007,830
AraxaBrazil 12,5847,820
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,9566,808
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3153,925
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0094,356
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3722,717
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8874,901
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1145,042
AbecheChad 5,4573,391
AntofagastaChile 14,4188,959
AricaChile 13,9538,671
AltaiChina 2,3531,462
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,5307,786
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,4527,738
AraucaColombia 11,5587,182
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3266,417
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3046,403
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4406,487
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3192,063
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3312,070
AswanEgypt 3,9102,430
AsyutEgypt 3,6762,284
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7637,309
AsmaraEritrea 4,6202,871
AssabEritrea 4,7692,964
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3033,296
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6732,283
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8539,230
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4946,521
AccraGhana 7,3774,584
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6821,666
AthensGreece 3,0431,891
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0631,903
AasiaatGreenland 5,1263,186
AmmassalikGreenland 4,8032,985
AputiteqGreenland 4,4802,784
AkureyriIceland 3,9952,482
AgraIndia 3,5532,208
AhmedabadIndia 3,7862,353
AkolaIndia 4,1812,598
AllahabadIndia 3,8832,413
AmritsarIndia 2,9741,848
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,2285,734
AbadanIran 2,7731,723
ArakIran 2,3431,456
AlbengaItaly 3,5712,219
AlgheroItaly 3,7972,360
AmendolaItaly 3,2592,025
AnconaItaly 3,2532,022
ArezzoItaly 3,3712,095
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,6304,742
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,5884,715
AbashiriJapan 6,0793,777
AburatsuJapan 6,2983,914
AikawaJapan 6,1993,852
AjiroJapan 6,4934,035
AkitaJapan 6,1763,838
AkuneJapan 6,1843,843
AomoriJapan 6,1283,808
AsahikawaJapan 5,9903,723
AsosanJapan 6,1693,834
AmmanJordan 2,9701,846
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,9881,235
AinaziLatvia 1,9541,214
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7484,815
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,7564,820
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2125,103
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4824,649
AtarMauritania 6,8114,232
AgalegaMauritius 7,2394,498
AcapulcoMexico 11,7397,295
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0471,893
AltaiMongolia 2,9551,836
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3832,102
AgadirMorocco 5,7433,569
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2952,048
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3389,531
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2919,502
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,2179,456
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,0949,379
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3929,565
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3989,568
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,0819,372
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,0699,364
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,0679,363
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8077,337
AgadezNiger 5,8353,626
AsuncionParaguay 13,7668,554
ArequipaPeru 13,8428,601
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8054,229
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,68410,367
AradRomania 2,5891,609
AjanRussia 4,8603,020
AldanRussia 4,0792,535
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 706439
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,451902
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,4443,383
AnadyrRussia 5,8363,627
ArkhangelskRussia 1,381858
ArmavirRussia 1,504935
AstrakhanRussia 1,087676
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8968,635
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,6712,903
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5722,841
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5282,814
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7632,960
Abu HamedSudan 4,3492,702
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0363,129
AqiqSudan 4,3252,687
ArbaatSudan 4,1922,605
AromaSudan 4,6422,885
AtbaraSudan 4,5172,807
Abu KamalSyria 2,5351,575
AleppoSyria 2,5041,556
AranyaprathetThailand 6,0803,778
AtakpameTogo 7,1154,421
AdanaTurkey 2,5121,561
AfyonTurkey 2,5931,612
AnkaraTurkey 2,3631,468
AntalyaTurkey 2,7501,709
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,8761,166
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,5132,183
AberporthUk 3,8862,415
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,8412,387
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9261,197
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7891,112
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3682,093
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3692,093
ArtigasUruguay 14,1268,778
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,5935,961
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6155,354
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7085,411
Abilene, TxUsa 10,0476,243
Ada, MnUsa 8,4215,233
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6065,348
Aiken, ScUsa 9,3595,816
Akron, OhUsa 8,6335,365
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6215,979
Albany, GaUsa 9,6365,988
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1765,081
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6965,404
Albion, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8956,149
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7635,446
Algona, IaUsa 8,7805,456
Alice, TxUsa 10,4836,514
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4455,248
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0665,634
Alma, MiUsa 8,5345,303
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2785,144
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3516,432
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7856,081
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2195,107
Amite, LaUsa 9,9836,204
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9334,308
Anderson, InUsa 8,8755,515
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2925,774
Angelica, NyUsa 8,4055,223
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6065,348
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7934,843
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,9076,156
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,0776,262
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,2325,737
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2845,148
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8005,468
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1735,700
Athens, GaUsa 9,4115,848
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4805,891
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,5315,302
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7454,191
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Augusta, GaUsa 9,4235,856
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6485,374
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7275,423
Austin, TxUsa 10,2286,356
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,426886
AndizanUzbekistan 1,9741,227
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2376,983
AdenYemen 4,7512,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -