Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,1981,366
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,1831,356
MilianaAlgeria 4,5112,803
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7945,465
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,37610,176
Malarg EArgentina 15,3769,555
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,7549,789
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,7959,194
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,6769,120
MendozaArgentina 15,1209,396
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,1129,391
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,1888,817
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1247,534
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3219,521
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3766,448
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8316,731
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2778,250
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2978,263
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8267,971
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0508,109
Mount IsaAustralia 11,4777,132
MuharraqBahrain 3,1911,983
MinskBelarus 1,8171,129
MogilevBelarus 1,6601,032
MaunBotswana 8,8585,504
MacapaBrazil 11,0776,884
MacauBrazil 10,6296,605
MaceioBrazil 10,9816,823
MachadoBrazil 12,7037,894
ManausBrazil 11,9227,408
MarabaBrazil 11,4517,116
MaringaBrazil 13,2428,229
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,4537,117
Monte AzulBrazil 11,9197,406
Monte SantoBrazil 11,2807,010
MonteiroBrazil 10,9076,778
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,1367,541
Morada NovaBrazil 10,7386,673
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,4747,130
MamfeCameroon 6,8414,251
MarouaCameroon 6,1193,803
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9773,714
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9054,913
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3995,219
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8194,237
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,1135,042
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3025,159
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4325,240
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4914,655
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3974,596
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8904,903
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9074,913
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2075,100
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,5574,696
Morden, MbCanada 8,2095,101
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1515,065
MoundouChad 6,2153,862
MatecanaColombia 12,0387,480
MoroniComoros 7,4794,647
MosnovCzech Republic 2,5951,613
MarstalDenmark 2,8541,773
Melville HallDominica 10,2316,358
MichesDominican Republic 10,3066,404
MocaDominican Republic 10,3396,425
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3666,442
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,3446,428
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3616,438
MilagroEcuador 12,9198,028
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4412,138
MinyaEgypt 3,5842,227
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,0614,388
MassawaEritrea 4,5702,840
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,6302,256
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2031,369
MarseilleFrance 3,7982,360
MontpellierFrance 3,8692,404
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9276,790
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,39110,186
MakokouGabon 7,1694,455
MayumbaGabon 7,6754,770
MitzicGabon 7,2134,482
MkamboGabon 7,0734,395
MoandaGabon 7,3564,571
MouilaGabon 7,5034,662
MagdeburgGermany 2,8971,800
MunichGermany 3,0711,908
MünsterGermany 3,1511,958
MethoniGreece 3,2572,024
MilosGreece 3,1071,931
MitiliniGreece 2,7861,731
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7861,731
MacentaGuinea 7,6634,762
MamouGuinea 7,6574,758
Midway IslandHawaii 9,4925,898
MiskolcHungary 2,5131,562
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,9403,070
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,3922,108
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,2352,632
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8022,984
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,5415,308
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,3365,802
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8664,267
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,4296,481
MashhadIran 2,0721,287
Malin HeadIreland 3,8832,413
M. CalamitaItaly 3,5142,184
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,2672,030
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,5202,188
MilanItaly 3,4062,117
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,4302,132
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,4882,167
ManIvory Coast 7,6474,752
MaebashiJapan 6,3803,965
MaizuruJapan 6,2273,870
MakurazakiJapan 6,2533,886
MatsueJapan 6,0863,782
MatsumotoJapan 6,3263,931
MatsuyamaJapan 6,1993,852
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,7704,207
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3265,174
MishimaJapan 6,4784,025
MitoJapan 6,4684,019
MiyakejimaJapan 6,5964,099
MiyakoJapan 6,2923,910
MiyakojimaJapan 6,4764,025
MiyakonojoJapan 6,2653,893
MiyazakiJapan 6,2693,896
MombetsuJapan 6,0003,729
MoriokaJapan 6,2413,878
MuroranJapan 6,0223,742
MurotomisakiJapan 6,3353,937
MutsuJapan 6,1183,802
Ma’AnJordan 3,1611,964
MafraqJordan 2,9211,815
MombasaKenya 6,6994,163
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3853,347
MaseruLesotho 9,7296,046
MonroviaLiberia 7,9264,925
MisratahLibya 4,0342,507
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8774,895
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1685,076
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4715,264
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4115,226
MakhangaMalawi 8,1585,070
MangochiMalawi 7,9304,928
MwmosaMalawi 8,1025,034
MzimbaMalawi 7,6934,781
MzuzuMalawi 7,6364,745
MalaccaMalaysia 7,1754,459
MersingMalaysia 7,2394,499
MiriMalaysia 7,6244,737
MaleMaldives 5,8403,629
MenakaMali 6,2753,899
MoptiMali 6,7824,214
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9466,802
MazatlanMexico 11,1856,951
MeridaMexico 10,9846,825
Mexico CityMexico 11,4397,108
MonterreyMexico 10,7906,705
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4577,119
MaantyMongolia 3,6202,250
MandalgoviMongolia 3,6382,261
MatadMongolia 4,1422,574
MurenMongolia 3,0241,879
MarrakechMorocco 5,5443,445
MeknesMorocco 5,1993,231
MideltMorocco 5,2453,259
MaputoMozambique 9,2375,740
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8774,895
MandalayMyanmar 4,9403,069
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,0343,128
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,9893,722
MindatMyanmar 4,8803,032
MonywaMyanmar 4,8763,030
MyeikMyanmar 5,9893,722
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,6992,920
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,3182,062
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,4159,579
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2309,464
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,1339,404
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2059,449
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,3299,526
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2009,445
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,3589,543
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2969,505
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,2769,492
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,4299,588
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7757,317
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7937,328
MagariaNiger 6,1583,827
Maine SoroaNiger 5,9673,708
MaradiNiger 6,2163,863
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0433,755
MakurdiNigeria 6,6854,154
MinnaNigeria 6,6134,110
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,7163,552
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5531,587
MajisOman 3,3642,090
MasirahOman 3,7942,358
Muscat  Oman 3,4662,154
MultanPakistan 2,9961,862
MurreePakistan 2,6851,669
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,4806,512
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,6758,498
MoyobambaPeru 13,1688,182
MactanPhilippines 7,6774,771
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,1034,414
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,7502,952
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0964,410
MagadanRussia 5,2583,268
MahackalaRussia 1,435892
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,9701,224
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,9701,224
MarkovoRussia 5,6243,495
MinusinskRussia 2,3101,436
MogocaRussia 4,0092,491
MoscowRussia 1,156718
MurmanskRussia 1,9591,218
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6072,241
MatamSenegal 7,2554,508
MogadishuSomalia 5,9343,688
MadridSpain 4,5692,839
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5812,847
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,1152,557
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,9133,053
MelillaSpain 4,9243,060
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,5922,853
MalakalSudan 5,4563,390
MbabaneSwaziland 9,3155,789
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,4952,172
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,2963,291
Mae SariangThailand 5,4003,356
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,5743,464
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,9373,689
MalatyaTurkey 2,2481,397
MersinTurkey 2,5611,592
MuglaTurkey 2,8451,768
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,6862,291
ManstonUk 3,5702,218
MeloUruguay 14,1378,785
MercedesUruguay 14,4588,985
MontevideoUruguay 14,4678,990
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,5525,936
Madison, FlUsa 9,7036,030
Madison, InUsa 8,9475,560
Madison, NeUsa 8,9565,565
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,6465,373
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2785,765
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5005,282
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2755,764
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7555,441
Marion, InUsa 8,7725,451
Marion, NcUsa 9,1555,689
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2435,122
Marshall, TxUsa 9,9026,153
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7065,410
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6514,133
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7775,454
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5125,911
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,1515,686
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3155,789
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3605,817
Medford, WiUsa 8,4635,259
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6765,391
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,5135,912
Mena, ArUsa 9,6315,985
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7606,065
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0506,245
Mexico, MoUsa 9,1535,688
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,1416,302
Midland, TxUsa 10,1526,309
Milan, MnUsa 8,6135,352
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6045,346
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6375,367
Milford, DeUsa 8,5935,340
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,4985,902
Millen, GaUsa 9,4805,891
Millport, OhUsa 8,6105,350
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1245,048
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6255,360
Minden, NeUsa 9,1075,659
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5625,320
Minonk, IlUsa 8,8715,512
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6755,391
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9176,162
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8555,503
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Monroe, NcUsa 9,2065,721
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6135,352
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6876,020
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5915,960
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,4945,278
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,0715,637
Morganton, NcUsa 9,1555,689
Moro, OrUsa 8,9245,545
Morris, MnUsa 8,5075,286
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8025,470
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,0175,603
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,4725,265
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9345,552
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4315,239
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,9324,929
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,1745,701
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3195,791
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,5555,316
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,5865,957
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0156,845
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,2677,002
MaracayVenezuela 11,0856,888
MaturinVenezuela 10,8886,766
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3007,022
MeridaVenezuela 11,4327,104
MagoyeZambia 8,3035,160
MansaZambia 7,7424,811
MbalaZambia 7,4284,616
MfuweZambia 7,8864,901
MisamfuZambia 7,5654,701
MonguZambia 8,3685,200
MpikaZambia 7,7534,818
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9114,916
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2365,118
MumbwaZambia 8,2165,106
MwinilungaZambia 7,9554,943
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6475,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -