Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,1441,332
ShkoderAlbania 2,9771,850
SkikdaAlgeria 4,1682,590
SaltaArgentina 14,2308,843
San AntonioArgentina 15,4879,624
San LuisArgentina 14,9919,316
San RafaelArgentina 15,2289,463
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1189,395
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,4058,952
SarmientoArgentina 16,0739,988
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3488,294
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3428,291
SalzburgAustria 3,0251,880
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6301,013
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7581,092
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6531,027
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3553,949
SaveBenin 6,9944,346
Santa CruzBolivia 13,4628,365
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9231,816
SalvadorBrazil 11,4627,123
Santa MariaBrazil 13,8888,630
SantaremBrazil 11,5307,165
SantosBrazil 12,9258,032
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,8597,991
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,7477,300
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,8796,760
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,5278,406
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,8638,615
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,6837,881
Sao LuisBrazil 10,8866,765
Sao MateusBrazil 12,0547,491
São PauloBrazil 12,9078,020
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,7927,949
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,9998,078
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,3407,047
SerrinhaBrazil 11,3677,064
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4037,707
SobralBrazil 10,7396,673
SoureBrazil 10,9906,829
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,6687,251
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,1788,810
SurubimBrazil 10,8166,721
SadovoBulgaria 2,6421,642
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7871,732
SofiaBulgaria 2,6981,677
SiemreapCambodia 6,1863,844
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4894,654
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3745,204
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6144,732
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8463,633
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4034,600
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0224,985
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1615,072
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,7634,203
Scott, SkCanada 8,0254,987
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,1694,455
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5784,709
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,8334,867
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2243,867
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0284,989
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9784,958
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7534,818
Smithers, BcCanada 7,8324,867
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,0074,354
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4234,613
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2405,121
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2415,121
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2864,528
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3333,935
SalCape Verde 7,7784,833
SantiagoChile 15,2889,500
SewellChile 15,3159,517
ShanghaiChina 5,6913,537
ShantouChina 6,0483,758
ShenyangChina 5,0053,110
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5397,171
Simon BolivarColombia 11,3377,045
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9127,402
SibenikCroatia 3,0931,922
SplitCroatia 3,0741,910
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5801,603
StudsgårdDenmark 2,9081,807
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3366,423
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3756,447
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,3166,410
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3346,422
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2986,399
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4026,464
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3666,441
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4226,476
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4306,481
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,3416,426
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3126,408
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3416,426
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3706,444
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4016,463
San GabrielEcuador 12,5607,805
SalloumEgypt 3,5282,192
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7302,318
SohagEgypt 3,6942,296
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3802,101
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7257,286
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,7529,789
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0741,289
StrasbourgFrance 3,3262,067
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,7686,691
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7566,684
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6681,037
SchleswigGermany 2,9241,817
StuttgartGermany 3,2151,998
SamosGreece 2,8831,792
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9171,813
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2322,009
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1803,219
SiguiriGuinea 7,3774,584
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5987,207
SzegedHungary 2,6621,654
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8231,754
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2192,622
SagarIndia 3,9202,436
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7271,695
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,8996,151
SemnanIran 2,1351,327
ShahroudIran 2,0351,265
ShirazIran 2,8111,747
ShannonIreland 4,1132,556
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,6102,243
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2312,008
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,2222,002
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4492,143
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7732,345
Scuro MountainItaly 3,3802,100
SigonellaItaly 3,6222,251
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7874,839
SagaJapan 6,0903,784
SaigoJapan 6,0433,755
SakaiJapan 6,0903,784
SakataJapan 6,2253,868
SapporoJapan 5,9853,719
SaseboJapan 6,0623,767
SendaiJapan 6,3403,940
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3063,919
ShimonosekiJapan 6,0743,774
ShinjoJapan 6,2653,893
ShionomisakiJapan 6,4183,988
ShirakawaJapan 6,3913,971
ShizuokaJapan 6,4574,012
SumotoJapan 6,2923,910
SuttsuJapan 5,9413,692
SuwaJapan 6,3513,947
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,8089,823
SavannakhetLaos 5,9323,686
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0411,268
SiluteLithuania 2,1691,348
SkopjeMacedonia 2,8551,774
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6904,779
SalimaMalawi 7,8714,891
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7204,797
SibuMalaysia 7,6904,778
SanMali 6,9354,310
SegouMali 7,0104,356
SikassoMali 7,1694,455
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9214,922
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6707,252
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5052,178
SainshandMongolia 3,9382,447
SafiMorocco 5,5663,459
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8673,646
SittweMyanmar 4,9443,072
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2249,461
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0161,874
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0331,885
SaiqOman 3,5212,188
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1912,604
SurOman 3,5902,231
SialkotPakistan 2,8731,785
SibbiPakistan 2,9601,839
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,8538,609
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9638,677
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8214,860
SandomierzPoland 2,3161,439
SniezkaPoland 2,6971,676
SuwalkiPoland 2,1081,310
SzczecinPoland 2,6541,649
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,1743,215
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1963,850
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,2046,341
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4085,225
Satu MareRomania 2,3911,486
SibiuRomania 2,4371,515
SulinaRomania 2,1291,323
SadrinskRussia 517321
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6261,011
SalekhardRussia 1,437893
SaratovRussia 740460
SejmcanRussia 5,0993,168
SelagoncyRussia 3,3002,051
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2663,894
SkovorodinoRussia 4,2392,634
SmolenskRussia 1,518943
SociRussia 1,6931,052
SortovalaRussia 1,6491,025
SuntarRussia 3,5462,203
SurgutRussia 1,265786
SverdlovskRussia 383238
SyktyvkarRussia 828515
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,0916,271
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4994,660
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6034,103
SingaporeSingapore 7,3534,569
SliacSlovakia 2,5841,606
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5363,440
SineijuSouth Korea 5,1803,219
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6572,894
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2712,654
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3712,716
SevilleSpain 4,9483,074
SennarSudan 4,9663,086
ShambatSudan 4,7812,971
ShendiSudan 4,6412,884
StenseleSweden 2,3921,486
StockholmSweden 2,3081,434
StorlienSweden 2,6161,626
SundsvallSweden 2,3431,456
SantisSwitzerland 3,2922,046
SongeaTanzania 7,5154,670
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8453,632
SongkhlaThailand 6,6074,106
Suphan BuriThailand 5,8743,650
Surat ThaniThailand 6,3403,940
SurinThailand 6,0233,743
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8904,282
SokodeTogo 6,9804,338
SfaxTunisia 4,1012,549
SousseTunisia 4,0162,495
SamsunTurkey 2,0691,286
SiirtTurkey 2,1411,330
SivasTurkey 2,1731,350
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,0631,282
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1152,557
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,7002,299
SarataUkraine 2,0751,289
SarnyUkraine 1,9761,228
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9041,183
SumyUkraine 1,479919
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,2672,030
SaltoUruguay 14,3068,890
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6465,994
Safford, AzUsa 10,1686,319
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9454,937
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,9746,198
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1355,677
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6745,390
Salem, InUsa 8,9795,580
Salem, OrUsa 8,9375,554
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3345,800
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1796,325
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3296,419
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2696,381
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7476,057
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,2046,341
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0356,236
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3335,178
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1436,303
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0446,242
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2575,752
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1565,068
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5215,917
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4715,886
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1005,655
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,9795,580
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6375,367
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6545,378
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4595,878
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4815,270
Selma, AlUsa 9,7386,052
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3175,168
Seymour, InUsa 8,9795,580
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,0505,624
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8355,490
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8986,150
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9005,530
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7815,456
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7095,412
Southport, NcUsa 9,2105,723
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8145,477
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0655,633
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6185,355
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4305,239
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9995,592
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3775,827
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9044,290
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5115,289
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1355,676
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3195,169
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3565,193
State College, PaUsa 8,5215,295
State University, MsUsa 9,6986,026
State University, NmUsa 10,2346,359
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8315,488
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3025,780
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0485,622
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7136,036
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8475,498
Storrs, CtUsa 8,2085,101
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6315,985
Summerville, ScUsa 9,3935,837
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8105,474
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1805,704
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0415,618
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2255,111
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,8711,163
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,5717,190
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3007,022
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,2606,997
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1713,835
SocotraYemen 4,6822,909
SenangaZambia 8,4545,253
SerenjeZambia 7,9304,928
SeshekeZambia 8,5635,321
SolweziZambia 7,9354,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -