Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,0058,703
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7673,584
ParanaArgentina 14,4959,007
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,1088,767
PehuajoArgentina 14,9129,266
PergaminoArgentina 14,6719,116
PigeArgentina 15,0779,369
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,7039,137
PosadasArgentina 13,8388,599
PresidenciaArgentina 14,0808,750
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,1829,434
Punta IndioArgentina 14,5779,058
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2116,966
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2426,364
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1643,830
ParakouBenin 6,8614,263
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,0256,851
ParacatuBrazil 12,3737,688
ParanaBrazil 12,0197,468
ParanaguaBrazil 13,2028,204
ParanaibaBrazil 12,8697,997
ParintinsBrazil 11,6757,255
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7756,696
Passo FundoBrazil 13,6838,503
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4727,750
PaulistanaBrazil 11,1916,954
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,1186,909
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,9067,399
PeixeBrazil 12,0187,468
PetrolinaBrazil 11,2626,998
PicosBrazil 11,1176,908
PiraiBrazil 12,6587,866
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3867,697
PompeuBrazil 12,4297,724
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,4068,331
Porto De MozBrazil 11,3147,031
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,4278,344
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6827,881
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,7558,547
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,9027,396
PosseBrazil 12,0637,496
PlevenBulgaria 2,5681,596
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6521,648
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,4153,986
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6644,763
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0353,750
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,9864,962
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1945,092
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7994,847
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4485,249
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1194,424
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1355,055
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8944,905
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9394,933
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8824,898
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0605,009
ParronChile 15,3489,538
Puerto AysenChile 16,28910,122
Puerto MonttChile 16,0479,972
Punta ArenasChile 16,59710,313
PingbianChina 5,1613,207
PeralesColombia 12,0467,485
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,4727,129
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9407,420
PragueCzech Republic 2,8221,754
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5316,544
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3396,425
PoloDominican Republic 10,5046,527
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3046,403
PichilingueEcuador 12,8127,961
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8567,989
PuyoEcuador 12,7757,939
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2021,990
ParisFrance 3,6462,266
PerpignanFrance 3,9962,483
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6497,239
Port-GentilGabon 7,5004,661
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2588,239
PotsdamGermany 2,7921,735
PatrasGreece 3,1391,950
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9103,051
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3963,353
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1756,323
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5266,541
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3587,058
PecsHungary 2,7971,738
PambanIndia 5,4583,392
PuneIndia 4,3052,675
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3974,597
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7754,832
PadovaItaly 3,2412,014
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2492,019
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6662,278
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6752,284
PantelleriaItaly 3,8532,394
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3812,101
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7932,357
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3532,084
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2922,045
PiacenzaItaly 3,4122,120
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4492,143
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,2772,036
Ponza IslandItaly 3,4792,162
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3182,062
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4582,149
PrizziItaly 3,6902,293
PakseLaos 6,1303,809
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,7744,209
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,3205,170
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3585,194
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1616,314
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,9761,849
PatheinMyanmar 5,3673,335
PutaoMyanmar 4,5222,810
PyiMyanmar 5,1943,228
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1388,164
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,1659,424
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3829,559
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3829,559
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3859,560
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,0529,353
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,2459,473
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4697,127
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0474,379
PohangNorth Korea 5,8093,610
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3493,324
PadidanPakistan 3,2562,023
PanjgurPakistan 3,1581,962
ParachinarPakistan 2,5701,597
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3342,072
PeshawarPakistan 2,6091,621
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9526,806
PilarParaguay 13,9488,667
PiscoPeru 13,8688,618
PiuraPeru 13,2758,249
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3568,300
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,4044,601
PoznanPoland 2,5541,587
PrzemyslPoland 2,2911,424
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8283,000
PortalegrePortugal 4,9033,047
Porto Portugal 4,8423,009
PavelecRussia 1,079670
PecoraRussia 1,160721
PermRussia 362225
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0983,789
PetrozavodskRussia 1,477918
PjatigorskRussia 1,499932
PoronajskRussia 5,6173,490
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,574978
Providenja BayRussia 6,1263,807
PskovRussia 1,7191,068
PodorSenegal 7,2714,519
PopradSlovakia 2,4911,548
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,2776,386
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3285,796
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2322,630
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6113,487
Port SudanSudan 4,2112,616
ParamariboSuriname 10,7916,705
PiteňSweden 2,2021,369
PalmyraSyria 2,6191,628
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3509,538
PhetchabunThailand 5,7433,569
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,6603,517
PhraeThailand 5,5283,435
PhuketThailand 6,4243,992
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3943,973
Prachin BuriThailand 5,9823,718
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,1113,798
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7036,651
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,9582,459
PoltavaUkraine 1,551964
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,3238,901
PradoUruguay 14,4688,991
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4028,950
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0405,617
Pana, IlUsa 9,0315,612
Paoli, InUsa 8,9795,580
Paris, IlUsa 8,9365,553
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3905,214
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9606,189
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1385,679
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7436,054
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5125,911
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1475,684
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8415,494
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,9036,154
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9145,539
Perry, OkUsa 9,5995,965
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5155,291
Philo, OhUsa 8,7465,435
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1456,304
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7705,450
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,6586,002
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3565,192
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7275,423
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6325,364
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3565,193
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1385,057
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,4425,867
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1045,657
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3565,192
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8605,506
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,5675,945
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5945,340
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1696,319
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3945,216
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5945,340
Portage, WiUsa 8,5465,311
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9534,942
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8605,506
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7035,408
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7106,034
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5545,315
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,7315,426
Princeton, InUsa 9,1445,682
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1845,085
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5055,907
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,5267,163
PetaukeZambia 8,0104,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -