Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,3321,449
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,6362,881
HuamboAngola 8,3965,217
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5466,553
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8528,608
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8468,604
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,7867,324
Horta, FaialAzores 6,2823,904
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1204,424
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5794,710
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5554,695
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3545,191
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6554,136
Harrow, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1454,440
Hope, BcCanada 8,4395,244
HaikouChina 5,9483,696
HailarChina 4,2632,649
HamiChina 3,0161,874
HetanChina 2,6761,663
HavanaCuba 10,5046,527
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,3386,424
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3266,416
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4606,500
HelwanEgypt 3,3812,101
HurguadaEgypt 3,5502,206
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,5872,229
HelsinkiFinland 1,9421,207
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9241,196
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6979,754
HamburgGermany 2,9311,821
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9321,822
HannoverGermany 3,0001,864
HelgolandGermany 3,0391,888
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1531,959
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1851,979
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2823,283
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2346,981
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9686,816
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9152,433
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5722,841
HaifaIsrael 2,9291,820
HaboroJapan 5,9053,669
HachijojimaJapan 6,6954,160
HachinoheJapan 6,1963,850
HagiJapan 6,0673,770
HakodateJapan 6,0483,759
HamadaJapan 6,0693,771
HamamatsuJapan 6,4323,997
HikoneJapan 6,2993,914
HimejiJapan 6,2373,876
HiradoJapan 6,0343,749
HirooJapan 6,1593,827
HiroshimaJapan 6,1343,812
HitaJapan 6,1263,806
HitoyoshiJapan 6,2043,855
HunLibya 4,2602,648
HomboriMali 6,5594,076
HomalinMyanmar 4,6052,861
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,5223,432
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3649,548
HighbankNew Zealand 15,3679,549
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2609,482
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3529,540
HororataNew Zealand 15,3819,558
HyderabadPakistan 3,4212,126
HuanucoPeru 13,4988,388
HelPoland 2,3521,462
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2253,247
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,051653
HatangaRussia 2,8901,796
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,384860
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7476,057
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2322,008
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6881,670
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7687,313
HaejuSouth Korea 5,4203,368
HyesanSouth Korea 5,3203,306
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8583,640
HalaibSudan 3,9512,455
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7142,930
HudeibaSudan 4,5322,817
HaparandaSweden 2,1031,307
HarnosandSweden 2,3191,441
HamaSyria 2,6271,633
HassakahSyria 2,3281,447
Hua HinThailand 6,0473,758
HakkariTurkey 2,1131,313
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5482,205
HersonUkraine 1,8561,153
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0401,268
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3016,401
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9854,962
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,1745,701
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5425,308
Hart, MiUsa 8,4615,258
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2135,104
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8955,528
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,5885,958
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9665,572
Hays, KsUsa 9,3225,793
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6385,989
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1935,713
Helena, MtUsa 8,6925,401
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3045,160
Henderson, NcUsa 9,0085,598
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2575,752
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5765,951
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5375,926
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,7056,031
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6765,391
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,4945,278
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0695,636
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6375,367
Holly, CoUsa 9,4915,898
Homer, AkUsa 7,0714,394
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8775,516
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,2475,746
Horton, KsUsa 9,1735,700
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9665,572
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8805,518
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3845,210
Houma, LaUsa 10,1096,282
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2036,340
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9325,550
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4555,875
Huron, SdUsa 8,7265,423
HanoiVietnam 5,5903,473
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,5874,093
HarareZimbabwe 8,4085,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -