Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,7302,939
In SalahAlgeria 5,2403,256
InnsbruckAustria 3,1621,965
IbiriteBrazil 12,4397,730
IguatuBrazil 10,9136,782
IlheusBrazil 11,6577,244
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3637,061
IndaialBrazil 13,3658,305
IpameriBrazil 12,5007,768
IraiBrazil 13,6468,480
IreceBrazil 11,5237,161
ItaberabaBrazil 11,5437,173
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,8267,349
ItaitubaBrazil 11,7807,320
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,1717,563
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4047,708
ItapevaBrazil 13,0918,135
ItirucuBrazil 11,5867,199
ItuacuBrazil 11,7127,278
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2748,249
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9313,686
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7734,209
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3163,925
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0043,731
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1083,174
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1428,788
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,72910,396
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,62110,328
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3086,405
IzobambaEcuador 12,6937,888
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2692,031
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7247,285
IoanninaGreece 3,0791,913
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0353,129
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,9902,479
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9272,440
IranshahrIran 3,0851,917
IstranaItaly 3,2101,995
IidaJapan 6,3763,962
IizukaJapan 6,0843,780
IrakoJapan 6,4043,980
IriomotejimaJapan 6,4113,984
IrozakiJapan 6,5154,048
IshigakijimaJapan 6,4454,005
IshinomakiJapan 6,3513,946
IwamizawaJapan 5,9993,728
IzuharaJapan 5,9513,698
IrbidJordan 2,9191,814
IfraneMorocco 5,2073,236
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,3509,539
IlorinNigeria 6,8314,245
InchonNorth Korea 5,5223,431
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0561,899
IslamabadPakistan 2,7041,680
IquitosPeru 12,7527,924
IloiloPhilippines 7,5524,693
IasiRomania 2,1281,322
IcaRussia 5,7643,582
IlirnejRussia 5,3433,320
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0333,127
IrkutskRussia 3,1561,961
Ivdel’Russia 719447
IbizaSpain 4,3692,715
IspartaTurkey 2,6801,666
IstanbulTurkey 2,4871,546
IzmirTurkey 2,8071,744
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2301,386
IzmailUkraine 2,1691,348
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1665,696
Independence, KsUsa 9,4685,884
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,0605,009
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9115,537
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9935,588
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1765,081
Inverness, FlUsa 9,8726,134
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8135,476
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3105,164
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3075,162
IsokaZambia 7,5284,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -