Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3991,491
BustAfghanistan 2,6631,655
BatnaAlgeria 4,2932,668
BecharAlgeria 5,1823,220
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2972,670
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2903,287
BiskraAlgeria 4,4062,738
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,9053,048
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,34810,159
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,22910,085
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,24610,096
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,5459,660
ByrdAntarctica 17,19710,686
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,1489,413
BarilocheArgentina 15,9039,882
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,5929,067
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6977,890
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9168,026
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2096,344
BrestBelarus 2,1301,323
BrusselsBelgium 3,4122,120
Belize CityBelize 11,2937,018
BeninBenin 7,1594,449
BohiconBenin 7,0994,412
BermudaBermuda 8,7945,465
BageBrazil 14,0488,730
BambuiBrazil 12,5617,806
BarbacenaBrazil 12,5297,785
BarbalhaBrazil 10,9996,835
BarcelosBrazil 11,8937,391
BarraBrazil 11,5877,200
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,2176,971
BarreirasBrazil 11,8017,333
BelémBrazil 11,0526,868
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4247,720
BelterraBrazil 11,5667,187
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,4707,127
Bom JesusBrazil 13,5928,446
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,7997,332
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3147,652
BrevesBrazil 11,2006,960
BurgasBulgaria 2,4601,529
BurundiBurundi 6,8984,287
BatouriCameroon 6,7064,167
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5274,677
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4395,244
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5654,079
Banff, AbCanada 8,2125,103
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9704,952
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5514,071
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2915,152
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9644,949
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1265,050
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,9924,967
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1655,074
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1595,070
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5393,442
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2645,136
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3584,572
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8834,899
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2313,872
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5174,050
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7293,560
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,25710,102
BeijingChina 4,6782,907
BarranquillaColombia 11,3897,077
Benito SalasColombia 12,1987,580
BogotáColombia 11,9687,437
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7151,687
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3123,923
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8884,280
BaniDominican Republic 10,4396,487
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4846,515
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3586,436
BahariyaEgypt 3,6442,265
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4702,156
BiarritzFrance 4,2282,628
BordeauxFrance 4,0832,537
BrestFrance 4,0882,540
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1509,414
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1489,413
BitamGabon 7,0864,403
BanjulGambia 7,6634,762
BerlinGermany 2,7741,724
BrockenGermany 2,9711,847
BokeGuinea 7,7784,833
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7424,811
BudapestHungary 2,6581,651
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,6501,647
BangaloreIndia 5,0143,116
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6142,867
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,5872,850
BikanerIndia 3,2892,044
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,3245,173
BabolsarIran 2,0151,252
Bandar AbbasIran 3,0581,900
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9771,229
Bandar LengehIran 3,1361,949
BirjandIran 2,4431,518
BushehrIran 2,8911,796
BaghdadIraq 2,5541,587
BasraIraq 2,7601,715
BelmulletIreland 4,0942,544
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,0322,505
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2212,002
BergamoItaly 3,3652,091
BolognaItaly 3,3352,073
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2121,996
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,3922,108
BrindisiItaly 3,1821,977
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3004,536
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4664,640
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,596992
BeirutLebanon 2,8091,746
BenghaziLibya 3,7492,330
BirzaiLithuania 1,9481,210
BitolaMacedonia 2,9411,828
BlantyreMalawi 8,0725,016
BvumbweMalawi 8,0955,030
BintuluMalaysia 7,6764,770
BamakoMali 7,1964,472
Bko-SMali 7,2014,475
BougounMali 7,2754,521
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3093,920
BaitagMongolia 2,6661,657
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,6551,650
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,4372,136
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,0252,501
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0272,503
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2562,023
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,8842,413
BulganMongolia 3,2842,041
BhamawMyanmar 4,7882,976
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,4269,586
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3839,559
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,4289,587
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3529,540
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6877,262
BilmaNiger 5,3953,353
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2893,908
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7181,689
BergenNorway 2,9991,864
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9991,863
BjornoyaNorway 2,7221,692
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,5631,593
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6261,632
BadinPakistan 3,5142,184
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0851,917
BalakotPakistan 2,6371,639
BarkhanPakistan 2,9761,849
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8087,338
BascoPhilippines 6,6424,127
BialystokPoland 2,1261,321
BejaPortugal 5,0273,124
BragancaPortugal 4,6762,905
BistritaRomania 2,3261,445
BucharestRomania 2,3991,491
BajkitRussia 2,4531,524
BarabinskRussia 1,429888
BarnaulRussia 1,8011,119
BerezovoRussia 1,149714
BiserRussia 462287
BlagovescenskRussia 4,6622,897
BogdarinRussia 3,6162,247
BogucanyRussia 2,5421,580
BomnakRussia 4,4722,779
BorRussia 2,1181,316
BorzjaRussia 4,0022,487
BratskRussia 2,8451,768
BelgradeSerbia 2,7311,697
BoSierra Leone 7,8584,883
BontheSierra Leone 7,9424,935
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7401,702
BerberaSomalia 5,0143,116
BusanSouth Korea 5,8613,642
BadajozSpain 4,8953,042
BarcelonaSpain 4,1492,578
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4382,758
BabanusaSudan 5,4113,362
BaselSwitzerland 3,3872,105
BernSwitzerland 3,4302,131
BangkokThailand 5,9693,709
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,9533,699
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,5483,447
BizerteTunisia 3,9552,458
BalikesirTurkey 2,6651,656
BursaTurkey 2,5531,586
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,9631,220
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8802,411
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8542,395
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8542,395
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6952,296
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7952,358
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,6882,292
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9806,201
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1266,293
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,6385,368
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7703,586
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7723,587
Batesville, MsUsa 9,6245,980
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0326,234
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2175,727
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9425,556
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1405,058
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4336,483
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8365,491
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7046,030
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7524,196
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9854,962
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3003,915
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6864,155
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4775,268
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7425,432
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3105,164
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5675,945
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7626,066
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5185,293
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9735,576
Blackville, ScUsa 9,3995,840
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4835,271
Blakely, GaUsa 9,7756,074
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3425,184
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3086,405
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0615,631
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5115,910
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3815,208
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1065,037
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4425,246
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,1865,708
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1265,671
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2106,344
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,3065,161
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,5655,944
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,1225,668
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2815,146
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7015,407
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1275,672
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8346,111
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6926,644
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1805,704
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2046,341
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7875,461
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6965,404
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3355,180
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0106,220
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0175,603
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9415,556
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9834,961
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0755,639
BajsunUzbekistan 2,0271,259
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,9366,796
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1916,954
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7035,408
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7175,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -