Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0763,155
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5732,842
DavisAntarctica 13,8288,593
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7056,652
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2016,339
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3655,198
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0448,105
DhakaBangladesh 4,4852,787
D’UccleBelgium 3,4122,120
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2547,615
DiamantinoBrazil 12,7347,913
DouradosBrazil 13,3238,279
DoualaCameroon 6,9864,341
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,8134,234
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0394,995
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4254,614
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8954,285
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6353,502
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5274,677
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0284,989
DuianChina 3,7962,359
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0281,882
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9263,061
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3756,447
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4886,517
DabaaEgypt 3,4072,117
DakhlaEgypt 3,9192,436
DijonFrance 3,5622,214
DresdenGermany 2,8041,742
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7702,343
DebrecenHungary 2,4921,548
DalatangiIceland 3,8102,368
DaltonganjIndia 4,1282,565
DarbhangaIndia 4,0082,490
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3662,713
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3702,716
DumkaIndia 4,2582,646
DwarkaIndia 3,7632,338
DezfulIran 2,5641,593
DublinIreland 3,9182,435
DecimomannuItaly 3,8482,391
DobbiacoItaly 3,1381,950
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,5454,689
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9621,841
DagorettiKenya 6,4694,020
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8361,141
DedzaMalawi 7,9404,934
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,6602,275
DashbalbarMongolia 3,9212,437
DaweiMyanmar 5,8073,609
De BiltNetherlands 3,2962,048
De KooyNetherlands 3,2822,039
Den HelderNetherlands 3,2822,039
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,4079,574
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3859,560
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,9409,284
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,4319,589
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,4509,601
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8721,785
DalbandinPakistan 2,9541,835
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8101,746
DirPakistan 2,4961,551
DroshPakistan 2,4571,527
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,9284,305
DohaQatar 3,2942,047
DorohoiRomania 2,1581,341
Dikson IslandRussia 2,3671,471
DudinkaRussia 2,2281,385
DzardzanRussia 3,6712,281
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1961,986
DakarSenegal 7,6074,727
DaruSierra Leone 7,7984,845
DurbanSouth Africa 9,7126,035
DamazinSudan 5,1293,187
DongolaSudan 4,4962,794
DamascusSyria 2,8061,744
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8051,743
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4711,535
DusanbeTajikistan 2,0391,267
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0194,362
DjerbaTunisia 4,1882,602
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2121,374
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,6372,260
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7762,347
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,583984
DonetskUkraine 1,448900
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,2762,036
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3755,825
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8445,496
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9336,173
Danville, IlUsa 8,9365,553
Darlington, ScUsa 9,2365,739
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6195,356
David City, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Dayton, OhUsa 8,8295,487
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7655,447
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,8096,095
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8546,124
Decatur, IlUsa 8,9655,571
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4046,465
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7795,456
Delphine, InUsa 8,8025,469
Denton, MdUsa 8,6315,364
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3505,810
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9275,548
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5415,929
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4165,230
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5615,320
Dickson, TnUsa 9,3265,795
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8785,517
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7835,458
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4765,889
Dover, DeUsa 8,6315,364
Dover, TnUsa 9,3535,812
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0536,247
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7605,444
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3315,177
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,1745,701
Durham, NhUsa 8,0434,998
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7134,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -