Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7452,948
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5483,448
OranArgentina 14,0098,705
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1806,326
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8437,359
OstendeBelgium 3,4782,161
ObidosBrazil 11,5347,167
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8244,240
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9914,965
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9914,966
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9859,933
OdenseDenmark 2,8391,764
OtavaloEcuador 12,6197,842
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1218,775
OuluFinland 2,0161,253
OroomiehIran 2,0651,283
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6992,299
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4554,633
ObihiroJapan 6,1053,794
OfunatoJapan 6,3243,930
OitaJapan 6,1763,838
OkayamaJapan 6,2033,855
OkinoerabuJapan 6,4724,022
OmaezakiJapan 6,4754,024
OmuJapan 5,9603,704
OnahamaJapan 6,4474,006
OsakaJapan 6,3023,916
OshimaJapan 6,5344,060
OtaruJapan 5,9573,702
OwaseJapan 6,3953,974
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5273,434
OujoaMorocco 4,8973,043
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,2478,232
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3589,543
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,3199,519
OphirNew Zealand 15,3429,534
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,3239,522
OtautauNew Zealand 15,3149,516
OcotalNicaragua 11,6297,226
OrlandNorway 2,7411,703
OsloNorway 2,7121,685
OhotskRussia 4,9253,061
OkhotskRussia 4,9253,061
OlekminskRussia 3,7462,328
OlenekRussia 3,2071,993
OmskRussia 1,122697
OnegaRussia 1,424885
OrenburgRussia 339211
OymyakonRussia 4,6902,914
OviedoSpain 4,5122,804
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4961,551
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4862,166
OdessaUkraine 1,9791,230
OvrucUkraine 1,8351,140
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,2315,736
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9785,579
Oakland, MdUsa 8,7435,433
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2185,728
Oconto, WiUsa 8,4225,234
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9984,970
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6806,015
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2305,736
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6155,353
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7095,412
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0065,597
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0025,594
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0105,599
Orlando, FlUsa 9,9046,154
Orono, MeUsa 7,7714,829
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5315,301
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2065,099
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8605,506
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2305,736
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,1475,684
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5095,288
Ozark, ArUsa 9,6315,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -