Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,4701,535
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7001,678
KhostAfghanistan 2,6191,627
KunduzAfghanistan 2,2411,393
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,30310,131
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3757,069
KlagenfurtAustria 3,0081,869
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7041,059
KandiBenin 6,6744,147
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8014,847
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8024,848
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3685,200
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0685,013
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1335,054
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1343,812
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3703,958
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5144,048
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8964,907
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,2781,415
KashiChina 2,2651,408
KunmingChina 5,0403,132
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5494,691
KhargaEgypt 3,8532,395
KosseirEgypt 3,6312,257
KajaaniFinland 1,8871,173
KuopioFinland 1,8371,142
KuusamoFinland 1,9011,181
KarlsruheGermany 3,2522,021
KasselGermany 3,0691,907
KonstanzGermany 3,2772,036
KumasiGhana 7,3554,570
KalamataGreece 3,2192,000
KerkiraGreece 3,1401,951
Kythira IslandGreece 3,2262,005
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1843,221
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9922,481
KankanGuinea 7,4814,649
KindiaGuinea 7,7354,806
KissidougouGuinea 7,6184,734
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0656,876
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9853,719
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9863,720
KeszthelyHungary 2,8151,749
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0662,527
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,4802,784
KotaIndia 3,6752,284
KozhikodeIndia 5,1403,194
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,5535,937
KermanIran 2,7211,691
KermanshahIran 2,3621,468
Khoram AbadIran 2,4381,515
KilkennyIreland 4,0242,500
KingstonJamaica 10,7786,698
KagoshimaJapan 6,2453,881
KanazawaJapan 6,2173,863
KaruizawaJapan 6,3533,948
KatsuuraJapan 6,5594,076
KawaguchikoJapan 6,4363,999
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9113,673
KobeJapan 6,2823,904
KochiJapan 6,2703,896
KofuJapan 6,4093,983
KumagayaJapan 6,4203,990
KumamotoJapan 6,1523,823
KumejimaJapan 6,4434,004
KureJapan 6,1533,824
KushiroJapan 6,1663,832
KutchanJapan 5,9643,706
KyotoJapan 6,2883,908
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,9311,200
KitaleKenya 6,2633,892
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9041,805
KufraLibya 4,3172,683
KaunasLithuania 2,0321,263
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1821,356
KybartaiLithuania 2,1041,308
KarongaMalawi 7,4774,646
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,7944,222
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,5954,720
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,0554,384
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9184,299
KuantanMalaysia 7,0764,397
KuchingMalaysia 7,6864,776
KayesMali 7,2474,504
KeniebaMali 7,3784,585
KidalMali 6,0923,786
KitaMali 7,2474,503
KoutiaMali 7,0614,388
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5776,573
KisinevMoldova 2,0521,275
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,2982,671
KhatgalMongolia 2,9821,853
KhovdMongolia 2,5601,591
KhujirtMongolia 3,3432,078
KhutagMongolia 3,1981,987
KenitraMorocco 5,2353,253
KalewaMyanmar 4,7272,937
KathaMyanmar 4,7492,951
KawthaungMyanmar 6,2293,871
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0473,137
KengtungMyanmar 5,2003,231
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5442,824
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7256,043
KathmanduNepal 3,8332,382
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0398,102
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4119,577
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3019,508
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,4089,575
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3139,516
KawerauNew Zealand 15,2879,499
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4059,573
KanoNigeria 6,2693,896
KangnungNorth Korea 5,6433,507
KarasjokNorway 2,2311,386
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9881,857
KristiansandNorway 2,9021,804
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8351,762
KhasabOman 3,1691,969
KarachiPakistan 3,4512,144
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,4432,140
KhanpurPakistan 3,1351,948
KhuzdarPakistan 3,1141,935
KororPalau 8,6155,354
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,4991,553
KlodzkoPoland 2,6551,650
KoszalinPoland 2,5301,572
KrakowPoland 2,4681,534
KalakanRussia 3,7702,343
KaliningradRussia 2,2401,392
KamenskoeRussia 5,6563,515
KandalaksaRussia 1,8551,153
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,6781,043
KazanRussia 434270
KemRussia 1,6271,011
KerchRussia 1,7201,069
KhabarovskRussia 5,2223,245
KirenskRussia 3,1661,967
KirovRussia 578359
KljuciRussia 5,9383,690
KolpasevRussia 1,7001,056
KorfRussia 5,8223,618
KostromaRussia 986613
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,9782,472
KotlasRussia 902561
KrasnodarRussia 1,600994
KrasnojarskRussia 408254
KrasnoufimskRussia 248154
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,3191,441
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8831,791
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 381237
KurganRussia 616383
KurskRussia 1,343835
KyraRussia 3,7702,343
KigaliRwanda 6,7284,181
KoldaSenegal 7,6114,730
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6954,782
KosiceSlovakia 2,4451,519
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7486,058
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,4393,380
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6893,535
KadugliSudan 5,3733,339
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5062,800
KassalaSudan 4,6742,904
KhartoumSudan 4,7882,975
KostiSudan 5,0393,131
KalmarSweden 2,4471,521
KaresuandoSweden 2,2821,418
KarlstadSweden 2,5741,599
KristianstadSweden 2,5971,614
KamishliSyria 2,2561,402
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8853,657
Khlong YaiThailand 6,2833,904
Khon KaenThailand 5,8333,625
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0363,751
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,9353,688
KairouanTunisia 4,0612,524
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3791,478
KarsTurkey 1,8351,140
KastamonuTurkey 2,1931,363
KayseriTurkey 2,3401,454
KonyaTurkey 2,5561,589
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,401871
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,2181,378
KinlossUk 3,5712,219
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,432890
KievUkraine 1,7621,095
KirillovkaUkraine 1,583983
KirovogradUkraine 1,7591,093
KlepininoUkraine 1,8281,136
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6591,031
Kovel’Ukraine 2,1031,307
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7251,072
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6255,360
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5235,296
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1945,713
Keene, NhUsa 8,0825,022
Kenton, OhUsa 8,7095,412
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6195,977
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,3186,412
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2015,718
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,0774,398
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6235,980
Kinston, NcUsa 9,1095,661
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2345,738
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,2425,743
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2544,508
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1203,803
KabompoZambia 8,1585,070
KabweZambia 8,1125,041
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1055,037
KafirondaZambia 7,9254,925
KaomaZambia 8,2655,136
KasamaZambia 7,5804,711
KasempaZambia 8,0965,031
KawambwaZambia 7,5964,720
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3335,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -