Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,4681,533
ChlefAlgeria 4,5752,843
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,2322,630
CeresArgentina 14,4328,968
ChamicalArgentina 14,7509,166
ChepesArgentina 14,8509,228
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,9839,932
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2978,884
CórdobaArgentina 14,6969,132
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,7019,135
CorrientesArgentina 14,0248,715
CairnsAustralia 11,5277,163
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3418,290
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4206,475
CedunaAustralia 12,1607,556
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4027,707
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5397,170
Cobar MoAustralia 12,8147,963
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,1046,900
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,1648,180
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8427,359
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6762,906
CharnocksBarbados 10,3646,440
CotonouBenin 7,1594,449
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3237,658
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,5697,811
CabroboBrazil 11,1106,904
CaceresBrazil 12,9608,054
CaetiteBrazil 11,8187,344
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7716,693
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,1558,175
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3238,279
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,7747,938
Campos SalesBrazil 11,0406,861
CanavieirasBrazil 11,7277,287
CaparaoBrazil 12,3437,670
CapinopolisBrazil 12,6767,877
CaratingaBrazil 12,2987,642
CaravelasBrazil 11,9307,413
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,9127,402
CarolinaBrazil 11,5247,161
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,2348,224
CataguasesBrazil 12,4727,750
CatalaoBrazil 12,5287,785
CatanduvaBrazil 12,8527,986
CaxiasBrazil 11,0376,859
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,6838,503
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,5996,586
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,5237,782
ChapecoBrazil 13,6018,452
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5397,792
CipoBrazil 11,2897,015
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,7237,285
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3137,651
CordeiroBrazil 12,5087,772
CorrentinaBrazil 11,9047,397
CorumbaBrazil 13,2198,214
CoximBrazil 12,9938,074
CrateusBrazil 10,8936,769
CuiabaBrazil 12,8167,964
CuritibaBrazil 13,2428,228
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2105,102
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1603,828
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3775,206
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,5443,445
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,5413,443
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2763,900
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,1293,809
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2785,144
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4854,030
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4345,241
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5234,675
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3814,587
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4134,606
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4084,603
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3355,179
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4384,622
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5754,086
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2584,510
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7794,212
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1174,422
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1923,848
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4113,362
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8144,856
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8564,882
Comox, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5994,101
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3393,939
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0835,023
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3895,213
ChicoChile 16,29910,128
ChillanChile 15,6189,705
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,6999,755
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,7549,168
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,32710,146
Curico-General FreireChile 15,4399,594
ChangchunChina 4,9653,085
ChangduChina 4,1702,591
ChangshaChina 5,3873,347
ChengduChina 4,6252,874
ChongqingChina 4,8853,036
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5667,187
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,0761,911
CamagueyCuba 10,4796,512
CasablancaCuba 10,4836,514
ChebCzech Republic 2,9431,829
CopenhagenDenmark 2,7041,680
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2836,390
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3956,460
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3466,429
CanarEcuador 12,9298,034
CairoEgypt 3,3542,084
CaenFrance 3,7992,361
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8022,362
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7156,659
CocobeachGabon 7,2894,529
CologneGermany 3,2402,013
ChiosGreece 2,8701,784
CorfuGreece 3,1401,951
ConakryGuinea 7,8264,863
CatacamasHonduras 11,4777,132
CholutecaHonduras 11,6887,263
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1003,169
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3952,731
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3952,731
ChahbaharIran 3,2962,048
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0622,524
ClonesIreland 3,9342,444
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0072,490
CorkIreland 4,1322,568
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1352,570
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8502,392
CameriItaly 3,4402,138
CampobassoItaly 3,3242,065
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7572,335
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8322,381
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8512,393
Cape MeleItaly 3,5742,221
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3972,111
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6082,242
CerviaItaly 3,2912,045
CiampinoItaly 3,4382,137
Cimone MountainItaly 3,3962,110
Cisa PassItaly 3,4272,130
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,4702,157
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,1551,960
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6662,278
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,3632,090
ChibaJapan 6,5094,045
ChichibuJapan 6,4153,986
ChichijimaJapan 7,3564,571
ChoshiJapan 6,5444,066
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7421,704
ChilekaMalawi 8,0725,016
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9204,921
ChitipaMalawi 7,4664,640
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5876,579
ComitanMexico 11,5627,185
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,7166,038
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0182,497
ChoirMongolia 3,7192,311
CasablancaMorocco 5,3623,332
ChindeMozambique 8,3555,192
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5563,453
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,7449,162
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2959,504
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4389,593
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,4229,583
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,4209,582
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,4139,578
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2519,477
CondegaNicaragua 11,6547,242
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,0243,743
ChejuNorth Korea 5,8303,623
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5593,454
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7073,546
ChhorPakistan 3,4422,139
ChitralPakistan 2,4301,510
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,5948,447
ConcepcionParaguay 13,5948,448
CajamarcaPeru 13,3558,299
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2318,222
ChiclayoPeru 13,3918,322
ChimbotePeru 13,5538,422
CuzcoPeru 13,6038,453
CzestochowaPoland 2,4791,541
CoimbraPortugal 4,8983,043
CalafatRomania 2,6311,635
CeahlauRomania 2,2411,393
ClujRomania 2,4081,496
ConstantaRomania 2,2631,406
CraiovaRomania 2,5501,585
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1661,967
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,7841,109
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2172,620
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5533,451
Cape UelenRussia 6,0393,753
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5283,435
CaraRussia 3,7732,345
Cerdyn’Russia 634394
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9293,063
ChitaRussia 3,7202,312
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7262,315
CokurdahRussia 4,4772,782
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,1392,572
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4836,514
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,2123,239
CaceresSpain 4,8202,995
CadizSpain 5,0413,132
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7012,921
CordobaSpain 4,8473,012
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7323,562
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,8523,636
ChanthaburiThailand 6,1613,828
Chiang MaiThailand 5,4013,356
Chiang RaiThailand 5,3403,318
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0283,746
ChumphonThailand 6,2083,858
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7101,684
CorumTurkey 2,2031,369
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,8331,139
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,0621,282
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8562,396
CernovcyUkraine 2,1661,346
ChernigovUkraine 1,6701,038
CarrascoUruguay 14,4538,981
ColoniaUruguay 14,5359,032
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,2116,345
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,2845,769
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,6315,364
Camden, ScUsa 9,3235,794
Canton, NyUsa 7,9984,970
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8495,499
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,9875,584
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5534,694
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,0655,633
Casper, WyUsa 9,0305,612
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7055,409
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6005,344
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,0465,621
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7565,441
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4005,842
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4005,841
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8995,530
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,1975,715
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8105,475
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5815,332
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3645,819
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9254,925
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0034,973
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,2115,724
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3835,830
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1985,716
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7425,433
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7265,422
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4825,892
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6445,371
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1085,660
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9315,550
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9165,541
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8185,480
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0175,603
Clark, SdUsa 8,6565,379
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,6535,999
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,2185,728
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6816,016
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5975,342
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7835,458
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,3004,536
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6375,367
College Park, MdUsa 8,6695,387
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4515,873
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1785,704
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3335,799
Columbus, GaUsa 8,9495,561
Columbus, InUsa 8,9795,580
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4445,868
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7755,453
Conception, MoUsa 9,1245,670
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2335,738
Conway, ArUsa 9,5765,951
Conway, ScUsa 9,2485,747
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1965,093
Corning, ArUsa 9,4425,867
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0234,985
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4946,521
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0056,217
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2815,146
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9765,578
Covington, LaUsa 9,9396,176
Covington, TnUsa 9,4135,850
Crete, NeUsa 9,0635,632
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7505,437
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,339832
CimbajUzbekistan 1,339832
CaracasVenezuela 11,0196,847
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0626,874
CoroVenezuela 11,0786,884
ChipataZambia 7,9004,909
ChomaZambia 8,4085,225
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6175,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -