Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,3841,482
NeuquenArgentina 15,5479,661
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,8149,206
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0008,700
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3047,024
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3928,322
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6687,872
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0926,271
NatitingouBenin 6,8414,251
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,5407,793
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4604,014
NkoundjaCameroon 6,7714,208
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4193,989
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4655,260
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9954,347
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0574,386
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6714,145
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9744,955
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0154,981
N’DjamenaChad 5,9143,675
NanchangChina 5,5533,451
NanjingChina 5,4573,391
NanningChina 5,5883,472
NicosiaCyprus 2,7811,728
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,7561,713
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3066,405
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4726,507
NegeleEthiopia 5,6813,530
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6228,465
NandiFiji 13,6228,465
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0761,290
NancyFrance 3,4082,118
NantesFrance 3,9932,481
NiceFrance 3,6562,272
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7521,710
NurembergGermany 3,0541,898
NurnbergGermany 3,0571,899
NaxosGreece 3,0211,877
NanortalikGreenland 5,4763,403
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4093,361
NordGreenland 3,7362,322
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,4263,372
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6614,760
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2142,619
New DelhiIndia 3,3762,098
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,3962,110
NaganoJapan 6,3063,919
NagasakiJapan 6,1053,794
NagoJapan 6,4954,036
NagoyaJapan 6,3523,947
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,5114,046
NaraJapan 6,3203,927
NazeJapan 6,4434,004
NemuroJapan 6,2073,857
NiigataJapan 6,2573,888
NikkoJapan 6,3803,964
NobeokaJapan 6,2313,872
NairobiKenya 6,4694,020
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7377,915
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,0901,299
NidaLithuania 2,1981,366
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,5974,721
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3995,219
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6454,751
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7894,840
NaraMali 6,9204,300
NioroMali 7,0444,377
NemaMauritania 6,7894,219
NouakchottMauritania 7,2084,479
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3288,282
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4049,572
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3009,507
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,1949,442
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4499,600
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8067,336
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8083,609
NiameyNiger 6,4994,038
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4721,536
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3081,434
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1391,951
NawabshahPakistan 3,3262,067
NokkundiPakistan 2,9331,823
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,6438,478
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,1114,419
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,444897
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,1362,570
NikolaevRussia 1,8671,160
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2083,236
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2473,882
NizneangarskRussia 3,3232,065
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,7261,694
Njaksimvol’Russia 907563
NovgorodRussia 1,552964
NovosibirskRussia 1,7231,070
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7563,577
No. 6Sudan 4,2512,642
NyalaSudan 5,4573,391
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8583,641
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,7603,579
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,4394,001
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,5023,419
NarathiwatThailand 6,7444,191
NigdeTurkey 2,4501,522
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,6951,053
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6791,043
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6735,389
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6735,389
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,2835,769
Natchez, MsUsa 9,9226,166
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4185,852
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1405,058
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,4245,235
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5765,329
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7325,426
New London, WiUsa 8,4985,281
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0446,242
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0546,248
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6745,390
New YorkUsa 8,3565,193
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3825,209
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3755,204
Newark, NjUsa 8,3925,215
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2545,129
Newberry, ScUsa 9,3595,816
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4925,899
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5685,945
Newport, TnUsa 9,1905,711
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2983,914
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,8495,499
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9685,573
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1045,657
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9995,592
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1275,671
Norton, KsUsa 9,2355,739
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,6395,369
NdolaZambia 7,9514,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -