Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,2631,406
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6351,016
QubaAzerbaijan 1,578981
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,8086,716
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4623,394
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,6904,779
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0344,992
QuinteroChile 15,2969,505
QingdaoChina 5,2313,251
QiqiharChina 4,6382,882
QuitoEcuador 12,6707,873
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,2829,496
QuettaPakistan 2,8591,777
Quanah, TxUsa 9,8456,118
Quitman, GaUsa 9,7396,052
Quang TriVietnam 6,0623,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -