Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4111,498
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5241,569
JuninArgentina 14,7459,163
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,0918,135
JacobinaBrazil 11,4237,098
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,6726,631
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,6956,646
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,3707,687
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,5477,797
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9634,949
JiuquanChina 3,5512,207
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9117,402
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3716,444
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5076,529
JoensuuFinland 1,7351,078
JokioinenFinland 2,0091,248
JyvskylFinland 1,9221,194
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0363,130
JulianehbGreenland 5,4673,397
JagdalpurIndia 4,5402,821
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2435,123
JerusalemIsrael 3,0141,873
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7437,297
JosNigeria 6,4594,014
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5012,176
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4892,168
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1091,932
JhelumPakistan 2,7971,738
JiwaniPakistan 3,3332,071
JuliacaPeru 13,6778,499
JakutskRussia 4,1422,574
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,201746
JenisejskRussia 2,2381,391
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1683,833
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,7653,582
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7466,057
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9252,439
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3552,706
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3705,823
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,0083,112
JubaSudan 5,9543,700
JokkmokkSweden 2,3131,437
JönköpingSweden 2,5551,588
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5601,591
JendoubaTunisia 4,0782,534
JerbaTunisia 4,1662,589
JerseyUk 3,9052,427
JaltaUkraine 1,9181,192
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8036,092
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4185,853
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,7096,033
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9935,588
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6065,348
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4074,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -