Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,5681,596
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5521,586
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7232,935
General PicoArgentina 15,0189,332
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,4738,994
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4905,897
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5708,432
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8496,742
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2126,967
GrazAustria 2,9161,812
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7091,062
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6731,040
GomelBelarus 1,6531,027
GrodnoBelarus 2,0541,276
GaranhunsBrazil 10,9626,812
GoianiaBrazil 12,4777,753
GoiasBrazil 12,4677,747
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2007,581
GrajauBrazil 11,3207,035
GuairaBrazil 13,4478,356
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,7056,653
GuaratingaBrazil 11,8607,370
GarouaCameroon 6,2733,898
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7944,222
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3804,586
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5035,284
Golden, BcCanada 8,2085,101
Goose, NfCanada 6,6574,137
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,1645,073
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7864,839
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6054,726
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2544,508
GanzhouChina 5,7283,559
GuangzhouChina 5,8623,643
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3036,403
GuayaquilEcuador 12,9388,040
GonderEthiopia 4,9573,080
GourdonFrance 3,9562,459
GrenobleFrance 3,6512,269
GeisenheimGermany 3,2282,006
GorlitzGermany 2,7271,695
GibraltarGibraltar 5,0093,113
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6787,257
GeorgetownGuyana 10,8796,760
GoaIndia 4,6302,877
GuwahatiIndia 4,3072,677
GelaItaly 3,6912,294
GenoaItaly 3,5012,176
GhediItaly 3,3432,078
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2382,012
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3972,111
GrossetoItaly 3,4702,156
GrottaglieItaly 3,2282,006
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6842,290
GuidoniaItaly 3,4152,122
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6694,765
GifuJapan 6,3213,928
GaoMali 6,3753,961
GuamMariana Islands 8,7235,421
GuadalajaraMexico 11,4007,084
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3187,033
GuaymasMexico 10,7406,674
GaluutMongolia 3,1871,980
GemertNetherlands 3,2912,045
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4119,577
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,9479,289
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,3909,563
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2539,479
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3929,564
GayaNiger 6,5744,085
GardermoenNorway 2,6891,671
GeiloNorway 2,8401,765
GdanskPoland 2,3721,474
GalatiRomania 2,2121,375
Gor’KijRussia 774481
GorznyjRussia 1,469913
GridinoRussia 1,6841,047
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3843,345
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7399,159
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0612,523
GijonSpain 4,4832,786
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4523,388
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,8573,018
GoteborgSweden 2,6821,667
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6871,670
GothenburgSweden 2,6821,667
GunnarnSweden 2,3661,470
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5582,211
GabesTunisia 4,2062,613
GafsaTunisia 4,2422,636
GiresunTurkey 2,0001,243
GoztepeTurkey 2,4891,547
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7491,087
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,9021,182
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,6932,295
GajvoronUkraine 1,9171,191
GeniceskUkraine 1,7541,090
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,6676,007
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,4454,005
Galva, IlUsa 8,8725,513
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2596,375
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4545,253
Glenville, WvUsa 8,8155,478
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,1665,075
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3515,811
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,0705,636
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3375,802
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1275,672
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3145,166
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1056,279
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0985,653
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4755,888
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,5625,321
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2615,755
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4915,898
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5885,337
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,4705,263
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8755,515
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,6676,007
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,0715,637
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,1865,708
Greenville, MsUsa 9,7596,064
Greenville, OhUsa 8,8445,496
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5765,329
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8846,142
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,2755,764
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,3455,807
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0445,620
Groton, CtUsa 8,2785,144
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8894,281
GuanareVenezuela 11,3157,031
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5457,174
GuiriaVenezuela 10,7606,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -