Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,9343,066
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,4452,762
EsquelArgentina 16,0269,959
EzeizaArgentina 14,6139,081
East SaleAustralia 13,4498,357
Esperance (po)Australia 11,6827,259
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6827,259
EssendonAustralia 13,2868,256
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,6597,866
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,8818,626
EspinosaBrazil 11,9137,403
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9134,917
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9644,949
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9244,924
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9354,931
Edson, AbCanada 7,9534,942
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9724,333
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2905,152
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,0224,985
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8413,009
ErlianChina 4,1422,574
El CaranoColombia 11,9937,452
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,5551,587
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4536,496
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,3276,417
El ArishEgypt 3,1511,958
El TorEgypt 3,4462,141
ErfurtGermany 2,9881,857
EssenGermany 3,2182,000
EsfahanIran 2,4891,547
EilatIsrael 3,2572,024
EsashiJapan 6,0073,733
EldoretKenya 6,3103,921
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1611,964
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6643,520
EeldeNetherlands 3,1621,965
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,3739,553
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3899,563
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7597,307
EnuguNigeria 6,8614,264
EncarnacionParaguay 13,8288,593
EvoraPortugal 4,9883,099
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,0353,129
EkimcanRussia 4,7942,979
Elat’MaRussia 899558
ElistaRussia 1,242772
ErbogacenRussia 3,0731,909
EssejRussia 2,7981,739
Ed DueimSudan 4,9633,084
El FasherSudan 5,2783,280
El GeneinaSudan 5,4193,368
El ObeidSudan 5,1273,186
El ShowakSudan 4,8062,986
En NahudSudan 5,2453,259
EdirneTurkey 2,5791,603
ErzincanTurkey 2,0631,282
ErzurumTurkey 1,9691,224
EskisehirTurkey 2,5031,555
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,9231,195
EntebbeUganda 6,4414,002
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,6302,256
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,6492,268
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3565,193
Eastman, GaUsa 9,6015,966
Eastport, MeUsa 7,6984,784
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6775,392
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3855,832
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,2466,367
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,7855,459
Elko, NvUsa 9,3625,817
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3005,779
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3495,188
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5245,919
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9274,926
Erie, PaUsa 8,4725,265
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2545,751
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0265,609
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4755,888
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3955,838
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2695,760
Evansville, InUsa 9,1255,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -