Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2531,400
FarahAfghanistan 2,5351,575
FormosaArgentina 13,8848,628
ForrestAustralia 11,7337,291
FrancistownBotswana 8,8635,507
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,2436,365
FloraniaBrazil 10,7316,669
FlorestaBrazil 11,0686,878
FlorianoBrazil 11,1886,952
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,3818,315
FormosaBrazil 12,2537,614
FortalezaBrazil 10,6336,607
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,5948,448
FrancaBrazil 12,7027,893
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6724,768
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3434,563
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5774,708
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3884,591
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2585,131
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0624,388
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2124,481
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6744,769
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4194,610
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5874,715
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5884,715
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0043,731
FayaChad 5,1293,187
FamagustaCyprus 2,7541,711
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,9611,840
FarafraEgypt 3,8122,369
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3574,571
FichtelbergGermany 2,8891,795
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,1771,974
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,9571,838
FrederikshbGreenland 5,5133,426
FaranahGuinea 7,6044,725
FalconaraItaly 3,2632,028
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,3892,106
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2742,035
FonniItaly 3,7742,345
FrontoneItaly 3,3112,057
FrosinoneItaly 3,4042,115
FukauraJapan 6,0923,786
FukueJapan 6,0433,755
FukuiJapan 6,2343,874
FukuokaJapan 6,0693,771
FukushimaJapan 6,3553,949
FukuyamaJapan 6,1793,840
FushikiJapan 6,2263,869
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,8921,175
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5095,288
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9085,535
FunchalMadeira 6,0293,746
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3066,404
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,1603,207
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8431,767
FaroPortugal 5,1103,176
FerganaRussia 1,9821,232
FreetownSierra Leone 7,8864,901
FalunSweden 2,4361,514
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5392,199
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8061,122
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5724,084
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1605,692
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9425,557
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6745,390
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4275,237
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8104,853
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5445,309
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2035,719
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6755,390
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7315,425
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5245,919
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,1475,684
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,7696,071
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,6816,016
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5375,927
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6935,402
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9466,181
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4995,281
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5545,316
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2645,757
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7805,456
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2795,766
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,0976,274
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3375,802
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,6055,969
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7475,435
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9336,172
Framingham, MaUsa 8,1295,051
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,0505,624
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1056,279
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5765,329
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,7695,449
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8346,111
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5485,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -