Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,1002,548
LuandaAngola 8,1025,034
LuenaAngola 8,1245,048
La PlataArgentina 14,5859,063
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,9978,698
La RiojaArgentina 14,7029,136
LaboulayeArgentina 14,8699,240
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,55110,285
Las LomitasArgentina 13,9068,641
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7328,533
LavertonAustralia 13,2888,258
LearmonthAustralia 10,1856,329
LongreachAustralia 12,0197,468
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0187,468
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6428,477
Low HeadAustralia 13,6678,493
LinzAustria 2,9251,818
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3542,084
LerwickUk 3,3552,085
La PazBolivia 13,6558,485
LavrasBrazil 12,6067,834
LencoisBrazil 11,6067,212
LinharesBrazil 12,1307,538
LondrinaBrazil 13,1908,196
LomBulgaria 2,6231,630
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6784,771
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0174,982
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2853,906
Langara, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6614,761
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3575,193
London, OnCanada 8,4095,225
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7053,545
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4344,620
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3233,929
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0249,336
LanzhouChina 4,1762,595
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9532,457
Las GaviotasColombia 11,8137,341
LimonCosta Rica 11,8627,371
LarnacaCyprus 2,7921,735
LimassolCyprus 2,8371,763
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8454,875
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4944,657
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,9581,838
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,3606,438
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3566,435
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3906,457
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3116,407
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6957,889
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0898,134
LuxorEgypt 3,7412,325
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7247,286
Laucala BayFiji 13,7208,526
LappeenrantaFinland 1,7611,095
Le MansFrance 3,8322,381
LilleFrance 3,5022,176
LyonFrance 3,6672,279
LambarnGabon 7,4274,615
LastourvilleGabon 7,3174,547
LibrevilleGabon 7,3524,569
LeipzigGermany 2,8781,788
LindenbergGermany 2,7331,698
LamiaGreece 3,0441,892
LarissaGreece 2,9871,856
LemnosGreece 2,8091,745
LimnosGreece 2,7961,738
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1736,322
LabeGuinea 7,5844,713
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8536,744
La CeibaHonduras 11,4277,101
La MesaHonduras 11,4977,144
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8401,765
LudhianaIndia 3,0941,923
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9172,434
LatinaItaly 3,4362,135
LatronicoItaly 3,3472,080
LecceItaly 3,2021,990
LodwarKenya 6,0203,741
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4763,403
LiepajaLatvia 2,1711,349
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1141,314
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,3572,086
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9461,831
LabuanMalaysia 7,6074,727
LuqaMalta 3,7742,345
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3046,403
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1436,924
LashioMyanmar 4,9433,072
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3409,532
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2849,498
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3139,516
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,3209,520
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3839,559
LincolnNew Zealand 15,4199,582
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,4039,571
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,4039,571
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,4039,571
LagosNigeria 7,0834,401
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,8691,783
LillehammerNorway 2,7111,684
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9611,840
La VictoriaParaguay 13,5278,406
LimaPeru 13,7558,547
LegaspiPhilippines 7,4054,602
LisbonPortugal 5,0563,142
LeninbadRussia 1,9141,189
LevsiRussia 808502
LungiSierra Leone 7,8864,901
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,0331,885
LanzaroteSpain 6,1213,804
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,3492,703
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,3902,106
LuganoSwitzerland 3,3922,108
LatakiaSyria 2,6301,634
LampangThailand 5,4773,404
LoeiThailand 5,6803,530
Lop BuriThailand 5,8703,648
LomeTogo 7,2414,500
LeemingUk 3,5982,236
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3542,084
London, EnglandUk 3,6652,277
London-GatwickUk 3,6722,282
LynehamUk 3,7652,340
L’VovUkraine 2,2151,376
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9201,193
LozovajaUkraine 1,482921
LubnyUkraine 1,6261,010
LuckUkraine 2,0731,288
LuganskUkraine 1,327825
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6205,357
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9155,540
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,0836,266
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1276,293
Lake City, FlUsa 9,8066,094
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,0324,991
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1895,710
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3125,786
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1586,312
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7135,414
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0725,637
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2275,112
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1945,713
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5696,568
Larned, KsUsa 9,4305,860
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5105,909
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8836,141
Laurel, MdUsa 8,6695,387
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2305,736
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,0434,998
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8275,485
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2865,770
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2055,720
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3565,192
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,1465,683
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,1555,689
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4265,857
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,9165,540
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7545,440
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9074,913
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2055,720
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8825,519
Libby, MtUsa 8,5235,296
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0745,639
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7065,410
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5485,312
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6115,972
Llano, TxUsa 10,1846,329
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1845,707
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,1546,310
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1296,294
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,1436,303
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9226,166
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,0085,598
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,0555,627
Louisville, MsUsa 9,6986,026
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0765,640
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1365,056
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9596,189
Luling, TxUsa 10,2936,396
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0165,603
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,9185,542
LivingstoneZambia 8,5515,314
LundaziZambia 7,7474,814
LusakaZambia 8,2155,105
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2055,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -