Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,52710,270
UaupesBrazil 12,0287,475
UbatubaBrazil 12,8037,956
UberabaBrazil 12,6637,869
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2324,494
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5781,602
UpernavikGreenland 4,9263,061
UummannaqGreenland 4,9663,086
UdineItaly 3,1131,935
Ustica IslandItaly 3,6292,255
UenoJapan 6,3343,936
UnzendakeJapan 6,1313,810
UrakawaJapan 6,1393,815
UshibukaJapan 6,1603,828
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,4173,988
UwajimaJapan 6,2343,874
UkmergeLithuania 1,9661,222
UtenaLithuania 1,9091,186
UlaangomMongolia 2,4991,553
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,5452,203
UlgiiMongolia 2,4051,494
UliastaiMongolia 2,9141,811
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5151,563
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,8192,373
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,7903,598
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,3792,100
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6963,540
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3912,107
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,208751
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0243,743
Ust-MajaRussia 4,4502,765
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1143,178
Umm BeninSudan 5,0073,111
UmeňSweden 2,2201,379
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,0663,769
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7483,572
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,5723,463
UrfaTurkey 2,3441,457
UsakTurkey 2,6611,653
Uman’Ukraine 1,8691,161
UzgorodUkraine 2,3841,482
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6775,392
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,6775,392
Urbana, IlUsa 8,9365,553
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7935,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -