Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2238,217
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3735,203
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2928,260
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7437,297
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9216,786
WoomeraAustralia 12,2517,613
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3156,410
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9404,312
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3405,182
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2404,499
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1424,438
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2335,116
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5455,310
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1145,042
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0324,991
WillemstadCuraçao 10,9646,813
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0636,875
WajimaJapan 6,1683,833
WakamatsuJapan 6,3443,942
WakayamaJapan 6,3173,925
WakkanaiJapan 5,8233,619
WajirKenya 6,0613,766
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4855,894
WindhoekNamibia 9,3505,810
WaihiNew Zealand 15,1779,431
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,3669,549
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,3149,516
WaimateNew Zealand 15,4049,572
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3119,514
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4299,588
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,2859,498
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3239,522
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8969,257
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4179,580
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,2879,500
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,3109,514
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,3999,569
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3739,553
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,0979,381
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,4059,573
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3179,518
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,4019,571
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,2299,463
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1149,392
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,1619,421
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,0519,353
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3889,562
WintonNew Zealand 15,3329,528
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,0379,344
WarsawPoland 2,3021,430
WroclawPoland 2,6061,619
WonsanSouth Korea 5,4413,381
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8813,033
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1892,603
WauSudan 5,7813,592
WaddingtonUk 3,5912,232
Waco, TxUsa 10,0756,261
Wake IslandUsa 9,5275,920
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3435,806
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9565,565
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,3195,791
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7995,468
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7835,458
Warren, OhUsa 8,6105,350
Warren, PaUsa 8,4405,245
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,1265,671
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,6855,397
Washington, IaUsa 8,9425,557
Washington, InUsa 9,0105,599
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,6245,980
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1335,054
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6355,366
Watertown, WiUsa 8,6515,376
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6575,380
Waverly, OhUsa 8,8825,519
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,6586,002
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8036,092
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,4585,877
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9666,193
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,6576,001
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7125,414
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5325,302
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0356,236
West Point, GaUsa 9,5685,945
West Point, NyUsa 8,3565,193
White Hall, IlUsa 9,0985,654
Whitestown, InUsa 8,8755,515
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8536,123
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4325,861
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5845,334
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3895,213
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,8705,512
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9505,562
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4415,245
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4135,228
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5325,302
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5505,313
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,1805,705
Windsor, IlUsa 9,0695,636
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8925,526
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7035,408
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3665,820
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3565,192
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,3235,794
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9556,186
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,2215,730
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,7375,429
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6625,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -