Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ufa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ufa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ufa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6801,665
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,0661,905
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,599993
Ze DocaBrazil 11,0726,880
ZhengzhouChina 4,9083,050
ZhijiangChina 5,2563,266
ZagrebCroatia 2,9531,835
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1761,974
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,2302,007
ZahedanIran 2,8361,763
ZanjanIran 2,0811,293
ZacatecasMexico 11,1556,932
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,1302,566
ZinderNiger 6,0793,777
ZhobPakistan 2,8131,748
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,8704,890
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8724,891
ZamoscPoland 2,2211,380
Zielona GoraPoland 2,6571,651
ZigalovoRussia 3,1001,927
ZiganskRussia 3,6902,293
ZyryankaRussia 4,8583,019
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,3202,685
ZurichSwitzerland 3,3342,072
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9484,318
ZonguldakTurkey 2,2941,426
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,6301,013
ZitomirUkraine 1,8881,173
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7181,068
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,6741,040
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7376,051
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6505,375
ZambeziZambia 8,1895,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -